sOil Neem Carrier Oil Organic

 {
  "moduleName": "overallcatalog",
  "name": "What's new",
  "id": 169400,
  "description": "",
  "pagination": {
    "currentPage": 1,
    "itemsPerPage": 12,
    "numberOfPages": 0,
    "totalItemsCount": 0,
    "previousPageUrl": null,
    "nextPageUrl": null
  },
  "pagename": {
    "moduleName": "pagename",
    "name": "sOil Neem Carrier Oil Organic"
  },
  "oid_6": {
    "moduleName": "oid",
    "oid": "10061212"
  },
  "globals": {
    "get": {
      "CatalogueID": "169400",
      "ProductID": "10061212"
    },
    "cookie": {
      "visitorDeviceClass": "desktop",
      "ASP.NET_SessionId": "e2oy1swejgr0poihgk0dclqf",
      "ANONID_FS357840": "21.04.2019 00:29:42.974",
      "ANONID357840": "e6146275-c63e-44ca-89bd-0d13d311d145",
      "VISID357840": "14434d68-1694-4966-a8b6-88fe629fb020#www.naturalgrocery.co.uk#21.04.2019 00:29:42.974"
    },
    "site": {
      "id": 357840,
      "name": "natural-grocery",
      "host": "www.naturalgrocery.co.uk",
      "countryCode": "GB",
      "language": "EN",
      "dateNow": "2019-04-21T01:29:42.9899251"
    },
    "visitor": {
      "deviceClass": "desktop",
      "ip": "18.212.239.56",
      "country": "US",
      "city": "Ashburn",
      "userAgent": "CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)",
      "referrer": "/"
    },
    "cart": {
      "cartUrl": "/OrderRetrievev2.aspx?CatalogueID=169400"
    },
    "user": {
      "entityId": 0,
      "firstname": "",
      "middleName": "",
      "lastname": "",
      "fullname": "",
      "username": "",
      "email": "",
      "email2": "",
      "email3": "",
      "customerType": {},
      "leadSourceType": {},
      "industryType": {},
      "ratingType": {},
      "isWholesaler": false,
      "isLoggedIn": false
    }
  }
}

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

£6.49

Organic

Neem Oil is most commonly used for its antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. Rich and thick, full of essential fatty acids, it is good to use on both skin and hair, particularly used for acne and skin disorders.  30ml.  

Item Details:

Potent in smell and in efficacy, Neem Seed Oil is derived from the leaves of the Azadirachta indica Tree. An extremely important tree native to the Indian subcontinent, historically used for medicinal, healing and for cosmetic purposes. One of Neem Oils most widely recognized benefits, is its strong antibacterial and antimicrobial effects. Used in hair care, skin care - particularly for Acne and also as a natural insecticide, Neem has numerous benefits.

Nutritional Information:

n/a.

Ingredients:

Neem oil.  

 


 





< Back